中文
       
FTTH Terminal Box
Field Assembly connector
EPON system
Fiber Switch
SFP Transceiver
Media Converter
  10/100M Media Converter
  10/100/1000M Media Converter
  Rack (16/14 Slots)
  Managed Media Converter
PDH Multiplexer
Optical Automatic Protect
DWDM/CWDM/OADM
PLC Splitter
Coupler
Optical Circulator
Optical Isolator
Optical Switch
Patch Cord/Connector
Optical Adaptor
Optical Attenuator
Patch Panel
Fiber Optic Closure
In-door Terminal Box
Optical Distribution Frame
FTTH Drop Cable
Optical Cable

 
 
Products > Media Converter > 10/100/1000M Media Converter
 
10/100/1000M Media Converter
10/100/1000M Media Converter
Overview:
BC-1000 series adaptive bridging converter supports two types of network connection media, namely 10/100/1000Base-TX UTP and 1000Base-SX/LX optical fiber. BC-1000 series is used to convert one signal into another for the easy connection of two network segments. The technical availability of 10/100/1000M self-adaptive solves the bottleneck problems in the practical application.
 
Product Features:
◆ Complies with 802.3ab 1000Base/T and 802.3z 1000Base SX, 1000Base LX
◆ Provides media conversion for TP and fiber optic media types
◆ Extends network span to 500m(multimode SX); to 100Km (single mode LX)
◆ Duplex type auto-negotiation on 1000Base T TP port
◆ Supports a variety of fiber ports including multimode and single mode SC or FC

Interface transmission rate:
Optical interface: 1.25Gbps
Electrical interface: 10/100/1000Mbps self-adaptive.

Optical interface feature:
Wavelength: 1310nm (single mode 25km, 40km); 1550nm (60km, 80km, 100km)
850nm (multi-mode 500m)

Tp flow control:
 Nway

Optical flow control:
 Nway (full duplex mode)

UTP cable:
 CAT 5 twisted pair, maximum length 100m

Optic cable:
◆ Multimode 50/125µm, 62.5/125µm
◆ Single mode 8.3/125,8.7/125,9/125 or 10/125µm

LED indicator lamp:
◆ TPACT、FDX (full duplex), Link, 10/100/1000, FX Link/ACT, PWR.

Power requirement:
◆ 10~240VAC, frequency 50-60HZ
◆ -48VDC
 
Working temperature:
◆ -10℃~65℃

Humidity:
5%~90%

Transmission distance:
◆ multi-mode Dual-fiber: 550m (50/125)
◆ single mode Dual-fiber: 25/40/60/80/100 Km
◆ single mode Single fiber: 25/40/60/80 Km
◆ Category-5 twisted pairs: 100m
 
Port:
◆ One RJ45 port:  Connecting with STP/UTP category-5 twisted pairs
◆ One or two optical port:  
   Multi-mode Dual-fiber: SC (50/125)
Single mode Dual-fiber: SC/FC (9/125)
Single mode Single fiber: SC/FC (9/125)
 
Dimension:
◆ Outside power supply 26mmx71mmx94mm
◆ Inside power supply: 30mmx115mmx175mm
 
Ordering Information:
Part No.
Fiber Mode
Wavelength
Distance
Description
BC-1000DSO13-25
SM
 
1310nm
0~25km
10/100/1000M media converter, dual fiber, Single mode, Outside power supply
BC-1000DSO13-40
0~40km
BC-1000DSO15-60
1550nm
0~60km
BC-1000DSO15-80
0~80km
BC-1000DSO15-100
0~100km
BC-1000DSI13-25
1310nm
0~25km
10/100/1000M media converter, dual fiber, Single mode, Inside power supply
BC-1000DSI13-40
0~40km
BC-1000DSI15-60
1550nm
0~60km
BC-1000DSI15-80
0~80km
BC-1000DSI15-100
0~100km
BC-1000DSC13-25
1310nm
0~25km
10/100/1000M module card for the rack, dual fiber, Single mode
BC-1000DSC13-40
0~40km
BC-1000DSC15-60
1550nm
0~60km
BC-1000DSC15-80
0~80km
BC-1000DSC15-100
0~100km
BC-1000SSO135-25
1310/1550nm
0~25km
10/100/1000M media converter, Single fiber, Single mode, Outside power supply
BC-1000SSO135-40
0~40km
BC-1000SSO135-60
0~60km
BC-1000SSO135-80
0~80km
BC-1000SSI135-25
1310/1550nm
0~25km
10/100/1000M media converter, Single fiber, Single mode, Inside power supply
BC-1000SSI135-40
0~40km
BC-1000SSI135-60
0~60km
BC-1000SSI135-80
0~80km
BC-1000SSC135-25
1310/1550nm
0~25km
10/100/1000M module card for the rack, Single fiber, Single mode
BC-1000SSC135-40
0~40km
BC-1000SSC135-60
0~60km
BC-1000SSC135-80
0~80km
BC-1000DMO85
MM
850nm
0~550m
10/100/1000M media converter, dual fiber, Multimode, Outside power
Remark: The default power supply is 110~240VAC. If what you need is 48VDC power supply, please add “/DC” in the part number, eg. “BC-1000DSO13-25/DC”.


PDF(DownLoad
bc-optics (hk) limited copyright © 2006. all right reserved    design by sendnet.inc