嶄猟
       
FTTH Terminal Box
Field Assembly connector
EPON system
  BCG-01 1U Pizza Box OLT
  BCE-01 Multi-Service ONU
  BCE-02 Pure Data ONU
  BCE-03 1U Pizza Box ONU
  Fiberlok
  Field Assembly connector
Fiber Switch
SFP Transceiver
Media Converter
PDH Multiplexer
Optical Automatic Protect
DWDM/CWDM/OADM
PLC Splitter
Coupler
Optical Circulator
Optical Isolator
Optical Switch
Patch Cord/Connector
Optical Adaptor
Optical Attenuator
Patch Panel
Fiber Optic Closure
In-door Terminal Box
Optical Distribution Frame
FTTH Drop Cable
Optical Cable

 
 
Products > EPON system > Field Assembly connector
 
Field Assembly connector
Field Assembly connector
Overview
Field Assembly SC/FC connector can provide a quick and easy termination of fibers in the field and options are available for 900 micron allowing the installer to terminate and make connection in minutes at equipment and fiber patch panels. This connector system removes any requirement for epoxy, adhesives or costly curing ovens.
 
Feature
# Factory-installed fiber stub
# No epoxy or polishing required
# Quick and easy fiber termination in the field
# Eliminates cable excess length and pigtail splice storage
# Cost effective
 
Applications
# Patch panels
# Distribution frames
# Maintenance or emergency restoration of fiber networks
# FTTH Outlets
#Connection at the desk for LAN environments


PDFDownLoad
bc-optics (hk) limited copyright © 2006. all right reserved    design by sendnet.inc