FTTH Terminal Box
Field Assembly connector
EPON system
Fiber Switch
SFP Transceiver
Media Converter
PDH Multiplexer
Optical Automatic Protect
DWDM/CWDM/OADM
PLC Splitter
  PLC Splitter
Coupler
Optical Circulator
Optical Isolator
Optical Switch
Patch Cord/Connector
Optical Adaptor
Optical Attenuator
Patch Panel
Fiber Optic Closure
In-door Terminal Box
Optical Distribution Frame
FTTH Drop Cable
Optical Cable

 
 
Products > PLC Splitter > PLC Splitter
 
PLC Splitter
PLC Splitter

Features:

Good uniformity and low insertion loss                 
Low Polarization Dependent Loss
Excellent Environmental Stability
Excellent Mechanical
Stability Telcordia GR-1221 and GR-1209
 
Application:
 
Fiber to The Home (FTTH)
Passive optical networks (PON)
Local Area Networks (LAN)
Cable Television (CATV)
Test Equipment
 
Specifications:
 
Parameter
Specification
Operating Wavelength (nm)
1260 ~ 1650
Type
1x4
1x8
1x16
2x4
2x8
2x16
1x32
2x32
1x64
Insertion Loss (dB) Max. *
<7.3
<10.8
<13.8
<7.6
<11.2
<14.5
<17.2
<18.2
<20.5
Uniformity (dB) Max.*
<0.8
<1.0
<1.5
<1.0
<1.5
<2.0
<2.0
<2.5
<2.5
PDL(dB)Max.*
<0.2
<0.2
<0.3
<0.3
<0.3
<0.4
<0.3
<0.4
<0.3
Directivity (dB) Min *
55
Return Loss (dB) Min *
55(50)
Operating Temperature (C)
-5~ +75
Storage Temperature (C)
-40 ~ +85
Fiber length
1m or custom length
Fiber Type
Corning  SMF-28e fiber
Connector Type
Custom specified
Power Handling (mW)
300
 
 
Remarks:
 
Measured at room temperature and excludes connector loss.
For devices with connectors, insertion loss will be 0.3dB higher. Return Loss > 55dB(APC),>50dB(UPC).
 
Dimensions:
 
PLC type(N)
Package Type
Tube(W*H*L)mm
Module(L*W*H)mm
Rack Mount
4
4*4*40
100*80*10
19 inch standard rack mount
8
4*4*40
100*80*10
16
4*7*50
120*80*18
32
4*7*50
142*102*14.5/141*115*18
64
 
141*115*18
 
Dimensions(Without Fan out and Connectors)
 
Drawings(With Fan out, no connector)
 
 
Drawings(Module)
 
 
Ordering Information
 
Part No.
Wavelength
Port
Input pigtail Style
Fiber Length
Input
Connector
Output
Connector
Package Type
(Optional)
BC-PLC
01=1260~1620 02=1310
03=1550 04=1310&1550  05=1310&1490&1550
0104=1 x 4,
0108=1 x 8
0116=1 x 16
0132=1 x 32
0164=1 x 64
0208=2 x 8
0216=2 x 16
0232=2 x 32
 
0=none 1=900um loose       tube    
2=2.0 cable
3=3.0 cable  4=900um jacket
1=1m
2=2m
0=None
1=FC/APC
2=FC/PC
3=SC/APC
4=SC/PC
5=ST
6=LC
7=LC/APC
S=Special
0=None
1=FC/APC
2=FC/PC
3=SC/APC
4=SC/PC
5=ST
6=LC/PC
7=LC/APC
8= MPO(male)
9= MPO(female)
S=Special
P1=Tube 4*4*40
P2=Tube 4*7*50
P3=100*80*10mm box
P4=120*80*18mm box                 P5=19Rack P6=142*102*14.5mm P7=141*115*18mm box
P8= fan out
 
 


PDFDownLoad
bc-optics (hk) limited copyright © 2006. all right reserved    design by sendnet.inc