嶄猟
       
FTTH Terminal Box
Field Assembly connector
EPON system
Fiber Switch
SFP Transceiver
Media Converter
PDH Multiplexer
Optical Automatic Protect
DWDM/CWDM/OADM
PLC Splitter
Coupler
Optical Circulator
Optical Isolator
Optical Switch
Patch Cord/Connector
  SC/FC/ST Patch Cord
  LC Patch Cord
  MU Patch Cord
  MT-RJ Patch Cord
  E2000 Patch Cord
  D4 Patch Cord
  Armored FO Patch Cord
  Fiber Ribbon Fan-out Pigtail
  Mode Conditioning Patch Cord
  MPO Patch Cord
  Multi-core Fan-out Patch Cord/Pigtail
  SMA Patch Cord
  Waterproof Pigtail
Optical Adaptor
Optical Attenuator
Patch Panel
Fiber Optic Closure
In-door Terminal Box
Optical Distribution Frame
FTTH Drop Cable
Optical Cable

 
 
Products > Patch Cord/Connector > Multi-core Fan-out Patch Cord/Pigtail
 
Multi-core fan-out patch cord/pigtail
Multi-core fan-out patch cord/pigtail
Overview:
Multi-Core fan-out patch cord and pigtail fan out multi-core (4, 6, 8, 12 cores) cable to individual fibers jumper with connector end face to realize connection between multi-core cables, it is convenient and stable for connection.
 
Product Feature:
Insertion loss low, return loss high
Duplication, interchangeability good
 
Applications:
Characteristic room interlocks
High density light distribution frame or connects with in the box to connect
 
Specification:
Parameter
Performance Specification
 
FC/PC、FC/UPC、FC/APC、SC/PC、SC/UPC、SC/APC、ST/PC、ST/UPC、ST/APC、MU/PC、MU/APC、LC/PC、LC/APC
 
Multi-mode
Single mode
Insertion loss (typical ) (dB)
0.02
0.1
Return loss (typical ) (dB)
−36
PC−45、UPC−50、APC−60
Duplicated (dB)
+0.1
interchangeable (dB)
+0.2
inserts pulls out the number of times (time)
−1000
operating temperature (≧)
-40~+80
 
Ordering information:
MB
Core numbers
Port 1
Port 2
Fiber type
Fan out length
Cable outer dimension
(Φ)
Connector type
End-face  type
Connector type
End-face  type
 
4=4-core
6=6-core
8=8-core
12=12-core




FC、SC
ST、LC
MU



PC、UPC
APC



O: pigtail
FC、SC
ST、LC
 MU



O: pigtail
PC、UPC
APC



S=G.625
H=G.655
M=Multi mode
(50/125)
D=data
(62.5/125)
0.7=
0.7m
 
 
09=0.9mm
20=2.0mm
25=2.5mm
 


PDFDownLoad
bc-optics (hk) limited copyright © 2006. all right reserved    design by sendnet.inc