FTTH Terminal Box
Field Assembly connector
EPON system
Fiber Switch
SFP Transceiver
Media Converter
PDH Multiplexer
Optical Automatic Protect
DWDM/CWDM/OADM
PLC Splitter
Coupler
Optical Circulator
Optical Isolator
Optical Switch
Patch Cord/Connector
  SC/FC/ST Patch Cord
  LC Patch Cord
  MU Patch Cord
  MT-RJ Patch Cord
  E2000 Patch Cord
  D4 Patch Cord
  Armored FO Patch Cord
  Fiber Ribbon Fan-out Pigtail
  Mode Conditioning Patch Cord
  MPO Patch Cord
  Multi-core Fan-out Patch Cord/Pigtail
  SMA Patch Cord
  Waterproof Pigtail
Optical Adaptor
Optical Attenuator
Patch Panel
Fiber Optic Closure
In-door Terminal Box
Optical Distribution Frame
FTTH Drop Cable
Optical Cable

 
 
Products > Patch Cord/Connector > Mode Conditioning Patch Cord
 
Mode Conditioning Patch Cord
Mode Conditioning Patch Cord
Description:
Mode conditioning fiber optic patch cords are used typically when you want to run Gigabit Ethernet (LX) over some multi mode fiber optic plant. Our mode conditioning fiber optic cables are compliant with IEEE 802.3Z standard. In some cases such as for long wave laser modules used in Gigabit Ethernet ,the modules need to operate for both single mode and multimode fibers ,the mode conditioning fiber optic cables will fit for such situations ,they can reduce the different mode delay when light transmitted from single mode fiber cables into multi mode fiber cables. We supplymodeconditioning cables in various combinations of SC, ST, MT-RJ and LC with very short lead time.
 
Feature:
IEEE 802.3Z standard complian
Different connector polish options
Multiple fiber cable options
Connector types options
Permanent offset closure
 
Applications:
CATV
Telecommunication network
Data processing networks
 
Specification:
Mode conditioning cable technique data
Connector types available
SC,FC,ST,LC,MU
Transmit insertion loss
Typical 0.35dB
Receive insertion loss
Typical 0.15dB
Return loss
R55dB
Working temperature
-45 to +85 D.C
Standard
IEEE 802.3 Z


PDFDownLoad
bc-optics (hk) limited copyright © 2006. all right reserved    design by sendnet.inc