FTTH Terminal Box
Field Assembly connector
EPON system
Fiber Switch
SFP Transceiver
Media Converter
PDH Multiplexer
Optical Automatic Protect
DWDM/CWDM/OADM
PLC Splitter
Coupler
Optical Circulator
Optical Isolator
Optical Switch
Patch Cord/Connector
  SC/FC/ST Patch Cord
  LC Patch Cord
  MU Patch Cord
  MT-RJ Patch Cord
  E2000 Patch Cord
  D4 Patch Cord
  Armored FO Patch Cord
  Fiber Ribbon Fan-out Pigtail
  Mode Conditioning Patch Cord
  MPO Patch Cord
  Multi-core Fan-out Patch Cord/Pigtail
  SMA Patch Cord
  Waterproof Pigtail
Optical Adaptor
Optical Attenuator
Patch Panel
Fiber Optic Closure
In-door Terminal Box
Optical Distribution Frame
FTTH Drop Cable
Optical Cable

 
 
Products > Patch Cord/Connector > Armored FO Patch Cord
 
Armored FO Patch cord
Armored FO Patch cord

Overview:

Armored FO Patch cord can be deployed directly in CO and different harsh environment without additional tube for portection, save space, reduce construction cost, and make the maintenance more conveniently. Futhermore, the stainless steel tube prevents optic fiber from damage, which improves security and stability of the system.

Product Features:
With a Micro diameter stainless steel tube for protection.
Resist destroy by improver twist.
High resistance of tensile, pressure, rodent bite.
More conveninent to deploy and ensure safety.
Without damage by construction.
No need to worry about destroy in the future.
Reduce the maintenance cost afterwards.
 
Applications:
FTTH & LAN
Test Equipments
Military industry
Fiber optic communication system
CATV
 
Specification
Type
Single mode PC
Single mode APC
Multimode PC
Insertion loss (dB)
0.2
0.2
0.2
Return loss (dB)
R 55
R75
R 45
Working temperature
-40 to +90 D.C
-40 to +90 D.C
-40 to +90 D.C
Repeatablility of IL (dB)
0.1
Service life
1000 mate/demate cycles
 


PDFDownLoad
bc-optics (hk) limited copyright © 2006. all right reserved    design by sendnet.inc