FTTH Terminal Box
Field Assembly connector
EPON system
Fiber Switch
SFP Transceiver
Media Converter
PDH Multiplexer
Optical Automatic Protect
DWDM/CWDM/OADM
PLC Splitter
Coupler
Optical Circulator
Optical Isolator
Optical Switch
Patch Cord/Connector
  SC/FC/ST Patch Cord
  LC Patch Cord
  MU Patch Cord
  MT-RJ Patch Cord
  E2000 Patch Cord
  D4 Patch Cord
  Armored FO Patch Cord
  Fiber Ribbon Fan-out Pigtail
  Mode Conditioning Patch Cord
  MPO Patch Cord
  Multi-core Fan-out Patch Cord/Pigtail
  SMA Patch Cord
  Waterproof Pigtail
Optical Adaptor
Optical Attenuator
Patch Panel
Fiber Optic Closure
In-door Terminal Box
Optical Distribution Frame
FTTH Drop Cable
Optical Cable

 
 
Products > Patch Cord/Connector > E2000 Patch Cord
 
E2000 Patch cord
E2000 Patch cord
Product Features
  The integrated shutter protects the ferrule all round against dust,           
  and prevent   laser emanating.
  The integrated spring ensure the obturation of the connector housing.
  Especially suitable for serried installation
  Special ferrule-short-time polish
  Comply with IEC 61754-15 specification and ROHS
 
Applications
  Telecom Network
  Ethernet
  Optical Communication Equipment
  FTTH
 
Specifications:
Fiber Mode
Unit
SM
MM
Diameter
mm
0.92.03.0
End-face Finishing
 
PC
UPC
APC
PC
UPC
Insertion Loss
dB
0.20
0.30
0.20
0.40
Return Loss
dB
45
50
60
45
50
Exchangeability
dB
0.20
Repeatability
dB
0.10
Operating Temperature
-40 to +75
Storage Temperature
-40 to +85
Operating Wavelength
1310,1550 nm
 
Ordering Information
Fiber Mode
Connector1Type
Connector2Type
Cable Type
Length of Fiber/Cable
S=Single  mode
M=Multimode

P=PM fiber

X=others
SC=SC/PC
FC=FC/PC
FU=FC/UPC
SU=SC/UPC
FA=FC/APC
SA=SC/APC
ST=ST/PC
LC=LC/PC
xx=Others
SC=SC/PC
FC=FC/PC
FU=FC/UPC
SU=SC/UPC
FA=FC/APC
SA=SC/APC
ST=ST/PC
LC=LC/PC
xx=Others
1=0.9mm
2=2mm
3=3mm
x=Others
01=1.0m
02=2.0m
03=3.0m
04=4..0m
xx=others


PDFDownLoad
bc-optics (hk) limited copyright © 2006. all right reserved    design by sendnet.inc