FTTH Terminal Box
Field Assembly connector
EPON system
Fiber Switch
SFP Transceiver
Media Converter
PDH Multiplexer
Optical Automatic Protect
DWDM/CWDM/OADM
PLC Splitter
Coupler
Optical Circulator
Optical Isolator
Optical Switch
Patch Cord/Connector
  SC/FC/ST Patch Cord
  LC Patch Cord
  MU Patch Cord
  MT-RJ Patch Cord
  E2000 Patch Cord
  D4 Patch Cord
  Armored FO Patch Cord
  Fiber Ribbon Fan-out Pigtail
  Mode Conditioning Patch Cord
  MPO Patch Cord
  Multi-core Fan-out Patch Cord/Pigtail
  SMA Patch Cord
  Waterproof Pigtail
Optical Adaptor
Optical Attenuator
Patch Panel
Fiber Optic Closure
In-door Terminal Box
Optical Distribution Frame
FTTH Drop Cable
Optical Cable

 
 
Products > Patch Cord/Connector > LC Patch Cord
 
LC Patch Cord
LC Patch Cord
Product Features:
  Low insertion loss, high return loss
  RJ-45 interface
  TIA568-A & ISO 11801standard color code
  UL standard accessories high precision array resistance of tensile design
  Comply with ROHS standard
 
Applications:
  Optic communication network
  Telecommunication network
  Optic communication equipment, Laser
  CATV
  LAN, WAN
 
Specification
Parameter
PC
APC
Mult-imode
Insertion loss
0.2dB
0.3dB
0.3dB
Return loss
>40dB
>60dB
/
Exchange
0.3dB
Repeatability
0.2dB
Service life
>1000times
Tensile strength
>10kg
Temperature range
-40 to +85
 
 
Ordering Information
Fiber Mode
Connector1Type
Connector2Type
Cable Type
Length of Fiber/Cable
S=Singlemode
M=Multimode
P=PM fiber
X=others
FC=FC/PC
SC=SC/PC
FU=FC/UPC
SU=SC/UPC
FA=FC/APC
SA=SC/APC
ST=ST/PC
LC=LC/PC
xx=Others
FC=FC/PC
SC=SC/PC
FU=FC/UPC
SU=SC/UPC
FA=FC/APC
SA=SC/APC
ST=ST/PC
LC=LC/PC
xx=Others
1=0.9mm
2=2mm
3=3mm
x=Others
01=1.0m
02=2.0m
03=3.0m
04=4..0m
xx=others


PDFDownLoad
bc-optics (hk) limited copyright © 2006. all right reserved    design by sendnet.inc