FTTH Terminal Box
Field Assembly connector
EPON system
Fiber Switch
SFP Transceiver
Media Converter
PDH Multiplexer
Optical Automatic Protect
DWDM/CWDM/OADM
PLC Splitter
Coupler
Optical Circulator
Optical Isolator
  Mini Single Stage Isolator
  Mini Dual Stage Isolator
  1310/1550nm Single Stage Isolator
  1310/1550nm Dual Stage Isolator
  1480nm Single Stage Isolator
  1480nm Dual Stage Isolator
  1060nm Single Stage Isolator
  1060nm Dual Stage Isolator
  High Power Multimode Isolator
  Free Space Isolator
  PM Isolator
Optical Switch
Patch Cord/Connector
Optical Adaptor
Optical Attenuator
Patch Panel
Fiber Optic Closure
In-door Terminal Box
Optical Distribution Frame
FTTH Drop Cable
Optical Cable

 
 
Products > Optical Isolator > Free Space Isolator
 
Free Space Isolator
Free Space Isolator
 
Features
  Applications
 
  • High Isolation                   
  • Polarization dependent
  • Epoxy free
  • Compact size
  • Versatile package
  • Optical transmitter
  • Laser diode packaging
 
(Standard) Single stage
 
Parameter
Premium
A Grade
Operating Wavelength (nm)
1310 or 1550 and others
Minimum Isolation (dB)  (Min.)
>42
>40
Insertion Loss (dB)  (Max.)
0.20
0.25
Clear Aperture(mm)
0.9
Operating Temperature ( C)
-5 ~ + 65
Storage Temperature ( C)
-40 ~ +85
Power Handling (mW)
300
(Standard) Dual stage
 
Parameter
Premium
A Grade
Operating Wavelength (nm)
1310 or 1550 and others
Minimum Isolation (dB)  (Min.)
>60
>55
Insertion Loss (dB)  (Max.)
0.30
0.35
Clear Aperture(mm)
0.9
Operating Temperature ( C)
-5 ~ + 65
Storage Temperature ( C)
-40 ~ +85
Power Handling (mW)
300

Ordering Information

FI
 
 
 
 
 
 
Style
Grade
Wavelength
Package
Size
 
S= Single stage
D= Dual stage
P=Premium
A= Grade A
13=1310nm
15=1550nm
14=1480nm
x=others
1=Epoxy used
2=Epoxy Free
1=2.5*1.4*1.8mm
2=2.5*2.15*1.8mm
3=2.5*2.15*2.0mm
4=2.5*2.15*2.6mm
5=2.5*2.15*3.0mm
6=Ø2.5*3.0mm
7=Ø2.99*3.0mm
8=Ø2.5*2.0mm
9=Ø2.5x1.8mm
10=Ø2.5*2.6mm
11=Ø2.5*3.0mm
12=customer


PDFDownLoad
bc-optics (hk) limited copyright © 2006. all right reserved    design by sendnet.inc