FTTH Terminal Box
Field Assembly connector
EPON system
Fiber Switch
SFP Transceiver
Media Converter
PDH Multiplexer
Optical Automatic Protect
DWDM/CWDM/OADM
PLC Splitter
Coupler
Optical Circulator
Optical Isolator
  Mini Single Stage Isolator
  Mini Dual Stage Isolator
  1310/1550nm Single Stage Isolator
  1310/1550nm Dual Stage Isolator
  1480nm Single Stage Isolator
  1480nm Dual Stage Isolator
  1060nm Single Stage Isolator
  1060nm Dual Stage Isolator
  High Power Multimode Isolator
  Free Space Isolator
  PM Isolator
Optical Switch
Patch Cord/Connector
Optical Adaptor
Optical Attenuator
Patch Panel
Fiber Optic Closure
In-door Terminal Box
Optical Distribution Frame
FTTH Drop Cable
Optical Cable

 
 
Products > Optical Isolator > 1060nm Dual Stage Isolator
 
1060nm Polarization-Insensitive Dual Stage Isolator
1060nm Polarization-Insensitive Dual Stage Isolator

Features
Applications
         High isolation
         Low insertion loss
         High return loss
         Low polarization sensitivity
         Optical path epoxy free
         Fiber optic amplifiers
         Fiber optic systems testing
         Fiber optic LAN systems
         Telecommunications

Performance Specifications

Parameter
Premium
A Grade
Operating Wavelength (nm)
1060
Typical Peak Isolation (dB)
>55
>50
Minimum Isolation * (dB)
>45
>40
Typical Insertion Loss** (dB)
2.8
3.0
Maximum Insertion Loss*** (dB)
3.4
3.6
Return Loss (In/Out) (dB)
>50
>50
PDL (dB)
<0.15
<0.20
PMD (ps)
0.05
Operating Temperature ( C)
-5 C to + 70 C
Storage Temperature ( C)
-40 C to +85 C
Fiber Type
HI 1060 fiber
Fiber Length (Min.)
1 Meter Each End
Package Dimension (mm)
f5.5x30
Power Handling(mW)
300

* At 23 C over bandwidth
** Does not include connector, splice and fiber-end fresnel losses
*** Including PDL, center wavelength + 15nm, -5 to + 70 C

Ordering Information

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Isolator Type
Wavelength
Grade
Pigtail Style
Fiber Length
Package
In/Out Connector
IS=Single stage
IU=Dual stage
10=1060nm
P=Premium
A= Grade A
1=Bare Fiber
2=900um Jacket
3=3mm Cable
1=1.0m
2=1.5m
3=2.0m
4=Customer Length
B=5.5X30mm
0=None
1=FC/APC
2=FC/PC
3=SC/APC
4=SC/PC
5=ST
6=LC

 
 


PDFDownLoad
bc-optics (hk) limited copyright © 2006. all right reserved    design by sendnet.inc