FTTH Terminal Box
Field Assembly connector
EPON system
Fiber Switch
SFP Transceiver
Media Converter
PDH Multiplexer
Optical Automatic Protect
DWDM/CWDM/OADM
PLC Splitter
Coupler
Optical Circulator
  3-Port Circulator
  4-Port Circulator
  1060nm Circulator
  PM 3-Port Circulator
  PM 4-Port Circulator
Optical Isolator
Optical Switch
Patch Cord/Connector
Optical Adaptor
Optical Attenuator
Patch Panel
Fiber Optic Closure
In-door Terminal Box
Optical Distribution Frame
FTTH Drop Cable
Optical Cable

 
 
Products > Optical Circulator > 1060nm Circulator
 
1060nm Polarization Insensitive Optical Circulator
1060nm Polarization Insensitive Optical Circulator
 
Features
Applications
 
  • High Isolation
  • Low Insertion loss
  • Low PDL
  • High Stability and High Reliability
  • Cost Effective
 
  • Fiber optic Amplifiers
  • Pump Laser Source
  • Fiber optic Sensor
  • Test and Measurement
  • Instrumentation
 
Performance Specifications
Performance
Specification
Operating Wavelength (nm)
1050 ~ 1070
Typical Peak Isolation (dB)
28
Minimum Isolation (dB)
23
Typical Insertion Loss (dB)
1.5
Maximum Insertion Loss (dB)
2.0
Return Loss (dB)
50
Cross Talk (dB)
45 (Typ. 50)
PDL (dB)
0.2(Typ. 0.1)
Operating Temperature ( C)
0 to + 60
Storage Temperature ( C)
-40 to +85
Fiber Type
See Order Information
Package Dimension (mm)
L35xW8.4xH8.4
Power Handling(MW)
400
 
 

Package Dimensions
 
Ordering Information
PIOC3
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Wavelength
Grade
Pigtail Style
Fiber Length
Fiber Type
Connector
 
10=1060nm
P=P Grade
1=Bare fiber
2=900um Jacket
1=0.25m
2=0.5m
3=1.0m
S=Custom Length
3=HI 1060
0=None
1=FC/APC
2=FC/PC
3=SC/APC
4=SC/PC
5=ST
6=LC
X=Special


PDFDownLoad
bc-optics (hk) limited copyright © 2006. all right reserved    design by sendnet.inc