嶄猟
       
FTTH Terminal Box
Field Assembly connector
EPON system
Fiber Switch
SFP Transceiver
Media Converter
PDH Multiplexer
Optical Automatic Protect
DWDM/CWDM/OADM
PLC Splitter
Coupler
Optical Circulator
  3-Port Circulator
  4-Port Circulator
  1060nm Circulator
  PM 3-Port Circulator
  PM 4-Port Circulator
Optical Isolator
Optical Switch
Patch Cord/Connector
Optical Adaptor
Optical Attenuator
Patch Panel
Fiber Optic Closure
In-door Terminal Box
Optical Distribution Frame
FTTH Drop Cable
Optical Cable

 
 
Products > Optical Circulator > 3-Port Circulator
 
3-Port Optical Circulator
3-Port Optical Circulator
Features
Applications
,         Low Insertion Loss
,         Wide Band High Isolation
,         Low PDL
,         Compact In-Line Package
,         High Stability and Reliability
,         Epoxy Free on Optical Path
,         Optical Amplifier
,         Metro Area Network
,         Wavelength Add / Drop
,         Dispersion Compensation
,         Bi-Direction Communication

Performance Specifications

Parameter
P Grade
A Grade
Configuration
Port 1 to Port 2 to Port3
Operating Wavelength (nm)
1310
1295~1325
C Band
1530~1570
Insertion Loss (dB),
Typical
0.6
0.8
Maximum
0.8
1.0
Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB)
<0.15
Channel Peak Isolation (dB)
>50
Channel Minimum Isolation (dB)
>40
Channel Cross Talk (dB)
>50
Polarization Dependent Loss (dB)
<0.10
<0.15
Polarization Mode Dispersion (ps)
<0.10
Return Loss (dB)
>50
Optical Power Handling (mW)
500
Operating Temperature (<C)
0 ~+70
Storage Temperature (<C)
-40 ~+85
Package Dimension (mm)
f5.5 x50(L)  or  f5.5 x60(L)

Specifications may change without notice
 
 
Mechanical Dimensions (mm)
 
3-Port Circulator
 
Ordering Information

PIOC3
 
Wavelength
Grade
Fiber Type
Fiber Length
Connector
13=1310
15=1550

A=A Grade   P=Premium
1=250um Bare fiber
2 =900um loose tube
A = 1 Meter
S = Specify
0=None
1=FC/APC
2=FC/PC
3=SC/APC
4=SC/PC
5=ST
6=LC

 
 

 



PDFDownLoad
bc-optics (hk) limited copyright © 2006. all right reserved    design by sendnet.inc