中文
       
FTTH Terminal Box
Field Assembly connector
EPON system
Fiber Switch
SFP Transceiver
Media Converter
PDH Multiplexer
Optical Automatic Protect
DWDM/CWDM/OADM
PLC Splitter
Coupler
  Single Mode Wideband Coupler
  SM Dual Window Coupler
  Single Mode 1X3 Coupler
  Single Mode Tree/Star Coupler
  Multimode Coupler
Optical Circulator
Optical Isolator
Optical Switch
Patch Cord/Connector
Optical Adaptor
Optical Attenuator
Patch Panel
Fiber Optic Closure
In-door Terminal Box
Optical Distribution Frame
FTTH Drop Cable
Optical Cable

 
 
Products > Coupler > Single Mode 1X3 Coupler
 
Single Mode 1x3 / 3x3 Coupler
Single Mode 1x3 / 3x3 Coupler

Features
  Applications
  • Low excess loss
  • Single fusion design
  • Uniform power splitting
  • Compact size
  • Telecommunication systems
  • Digital, hybrid and AM-Video system
  • CATV systems
  • Fiber sensors
 
Performance Specifications:

Type
Single Fused
Grade
P
A
P
A
Port Configuration
1X3
3X3
Excess Loss (Type) (dB)
0.3
0.5
0.3
0.5
Insertion Loss (Max.) (dB)
5.8
6.0
6.2
6.6
Uniformity (Max.) (dB)
1.0
1.2
1.2
1.4
Polarization Sensitivity (dB)
0.2
0.3
0.2
0.3
Operating Wavelength (nm)
980,1310, 1480, 1550, 1585+10nm or custom wavelength
Directivity (dB)
50
Operating Temperature (° C)
-40 - +85
Fiber Type
Corning SM SMF-28, DS Fiber, or custom fiber
Fiber Pigtail Length (m)
1
Package Dimension (mm)
3X54mm or 3X60mm

 
Ordering  Information

Type    
Grade
Wavelength
Coupling Ratio or Attenuation (dB)
Port
Package
Pigtail Style
Fiber Type
In/Out Connector
S
W
S
P
A
83=830nm
85=850nm
98=980nm
13=1310nm
14=1480nm
15=1550nm
16=1585nm
AV =Tree Coupler
0103=1x3
0104=1x4
0303=3x3
A=Package A
B=Package B
1=Bare Fiber
2=900µm Jacket
3=3mm Cable
0=SMF-28
1=Corning Flexcore
D=DS Fiber
S=Special
0=None
1=FC/APC
2=FC/PC
3=SC/APC
4=SC/PC
5=ST
6=LC

 

* Type:
S – Single mode Standard Coupler
W – Single mode Wideband Coupler
 

 

PACKAGE DIMENSIONS & PIGTAIL STYLE

 

Package Dimensions:
Package A:  3mm x 54mm stainless steel tube
Package B:  3mm x 60mm stainless steel tube
 
 
Pigtail Style:
 
Package A:  250um bare fiber
Package B:  250um bare fiber or 900um loose tube

 

 



PDF(DownLoad
bc-optics (hk) limited copyright © 2006. all right reserved    design by sendnet.inc