FTTH Terminal Box
Field Assembly connector
EPON system
Fiber Switch
SFP Transceiver
Media Converter
PDH Multiplexer
Optical Automatic Protect
DWDM/CWDM/OADM
  1310/1550nm WDM Module
  CWDM Module
  100GHz DWDM Module
  200GHz DWDM Module
PLC Splitter
Coupler
Optical Circulator
Optical Isolator
Optical Switch
Patch Cord/Connector
Optical Adaptor
Optical Attenuator
Patch Panel
Fiber Optic Closure
In-door Terminal Box
Optical Distribution Frame
FTTH Drop Cable
Optical Cable

 
 
Products > DWDM/CWDM/OADM > 200GHz DWDM Module
 
200GHz DWDM
200GHz DWDM
Overview:
BC' 200GHz dense wavelength division multiplexer (DWDM) utilizes thin film coating technology and proprietary design of non-flux metal bonding micro optics packaging to achieve optical add and drop at the ITU wavelengths. It provides ITU channel center wavelength, low insertion loss, high channel isolation, wide pass band, low temperature sensitivity and epoxy free optical path. It can be used for wavelength add/drop in telecommunication network system. All AC Photonics' products are Telecom qualification tested.
 
Features
 
Applications
  • 200GHz ITU Channel Spacing
  • Low Insertion Loss
  • Wide Pass Band
  • High Channel Isolation
  • High Stability and Reliability
  • Epoxy Free Optical Path
  • Channel Add / Drop
  • DWDM Network
  • Wavelength Routing
  • Fiber Optical Amplifier
  • CATV Fiber optic System
 
Performance Specifications
Parameter
Mux
Demux
Channel Wavelength (nm)
ITU 100 GHz Grid
Center Wavelength Accuracy (nm)
0.1
Minimum Channel Spacing (GHz)
200
Channel Pass band (@-0.5dB bandwidth) (nm)
>0.5
Insertion Loss (dB)
< 2.0
Channel Uniformity (dB)
< 1.0
Channel Ripple (dB)
< 0.3
Isolation @Add/Drop Channel (dB),
Adjacent
N/A
>30
Non-adjacent
N/A
>40
Insertion Loss Temperature Sensitivity (dB/C )
< 0.003
Wavelength Temperature Shifting (nm/ C )
< 0.002
Polarization Dependent Loss (dB)
< 0.10
Polarization Mode Dispersion (ps)
< 0.1
Directivity (dB)
> 50
Return Loss (dB)
> 45
Power Handling (mW)
300
Operating Temperature (C)
0 ~ +70
Storage Temperature (C)
-40 ~ +85
Dimensions (mm)
L110 x W95 x H7.5 (Metal)
L120 XW80 X H11.6 (ABS)
Specifications may change without notice
 
Ordering Information
DWDM
 
Channel Spacing
Number of Channel
Configuration
1st ITU Channel
Pigtail Style
Fiber Length
In/Out Connector
 
2=200GHz
04=4 Channel
08=8 Channel
16=16 Channel
 
M=Mux
D=Demux
C21=1560.61nm
C23=1558.98nm


1=Bare Fiber
2=900um Jacket
3=3mm Cable
1=1m
2=2m
0=None
1=FC/APC
2=FC/PC
3=SC/APC
4=SC/PC
5=ST
6=LC
 
 


PDFDownLoad
bc-optics (hk) limited copyright © 2006. all right reserved    design by sendnet.inc