FTTH Terminal Box
Field Assembly connector
EPON system
Fiber Switch
SFP Transceiver
Media Converter
PDH Multiplexer
Optical Automatic Protect
DWDM/CWDM/OADM
  1310/1550nm WDM Module
  CWDM Module
  100GHz DWDM Module
  200GHz DWDM Module
PLC Splitter
Coupler
Optical Circulator
Optical Isolator
Optical Switch
Patch Cord/Connector
Optical Adaptor
Optical Attenuator
Patch Panel
Fiber Optic Closure
In-door Terminal Box
Optical Distribution Frame
FTTH Drop Cable
Optical Cable

 
 
Products > DWDM/CWDM/OADM > CWDM Module
 
CWDM Module
CWDM Module

Product Features:

  • Low Insertion Loss
  • Wide Pass Band
  • High Channel Isolation
  • High Stability and Reliability
  • Epoxy Free Optical Path

Application:

  • Line Monitoring
  • WDM Network
  • Telecommunication
  • Cellular Application
  • Fiber Optical Amplifier
  • Access Network
Performance Specifications:

Parameter
MUX
DEMUX
Operating Wavelength (nm)
1471, 1491 or 1470, 1490 etc.
Center Wavelength Accuracy (nm)
0.5
Channel Spacing (nm)
20
Channel Pass band (@-0.5dB bandwidth) (nm)
>13
Insertion Loss (dB)
< 1.4
Channel Uniformity (dB)
< 0.6
Channel Ripple (dB)
< 0.3
Isolation (dB)
Adjacent
N/A
>30
Non-adjacent
N/A
>40
Insertion Loss Temperature Sensitivity (dB/C )
< 0.003
Wavelength Temperature Shifting (nm/ C )
< 0.002
Polarization Dependent Loss (dB)
< 0.10
Polarization Mode Dispersion (ps)
< 0.1
Directivity (dB)
>50
Return Loss (dB)
>45
Power Handling (mW)
300
Operating Temperature (C)
0 ~ +70
Storage Temperature (C)
-40 ~ +85
Dimensions (mm)
L110 x W95 x H7.5

 
Specifications may change without notice.
 
Ordering Information
CWDM
 
Channel Spacing
Number of Channels
Configuration
1st Channel
Pigtail Style
Fiber Length
In/Out Connector
 
C=CWDM 
04=4 Channel
08=8 Channel
16=16 Channel
M=Mux
D=Demux
470=1470nm
471=1471nm
551=1551nm
571=1571nm


1=Bare Fiber
2=900um Jacket
3=3mm Cable
1=1m
2=2m
0=None
1=FC/APC
2=FC/PC
3=SC/APC
4=SC/PC
5=ST
6=LC
 
 


PDFDownLoad
bc-optics (hk) limited copyright © 2006. all right reserved    design by sendnet.inc