÷–őń
       
FTTH Terminal Box
Field Assembly connector
EPON system
Fiber Switch
SFP Transceiver
Media Converter
PDH Multiplexer
Optical Automatic Protect
DWDM/CWDM/OADM
  1310/1550nm WDM Module
  CWDM Module
  100GHz DWDM Module
  200GHz DWDM Module
PLC Splitter
Coupler
Optical Circulator
Optical Isolator
Optical Switch
Patch Cord/Connector
Optical Adaptor
Optical Attenuator
Patch Panel
Fiber Optic Closure
In-door Terminal Box
Optical Distribution Frame
FTTH Drop Cable
Optical Cable

 
 
Products > DWDM/CWDM/OADM > 1310/1550nm WDM Module
 
1310/1550nm WDM Module
1310/1550nm WDM Module
1310/1550nm WDM Module

Features
  Applications
  • Low insertion loss
  • High isolation
  • Compact Size
  • Top Quality-Price ratio
 
°§Long-haul single and bidirectional
°§Telecommunications system
°§Digital, hybrid and am-video systems
°§High-speed multi-wavelength systems
°§CATV links & Fiber sensors

Performance Specifications

Type
WA
WB
WC
Grade
P
A
P
P
Max. Insertion Loss (dB)
0.30
0.40
0.7
1.2
Isolation (dB)
>17
>16
>35
>45
Polarization Sensitivity (dB)
<0.10
<0.10
<0.15
Operating Wavelength (nm)
1310/1550+ 20
Directivity (dB)
>60
Operating Temperature
-40°„ C-85°„ C
Storage Temperature
-40°„ C-85°„ C
Fiber Type
Corning single mode SMF-28e
Fiber Pigtail Length (m)
1m or Custom on Request
Port Configuration
1x2 or 2x2
Package Dimension
Package A,B,C
Package S,D
Package D

 
Order Information

Grade
Wavelength
Coupling Ratio or Attenuation (dB)
Port
Package
Pigtail Style
Fiber Type
In/Out Connector
P
A
35=1310/1550nm
WA = Type A WDM
WB = Type B WDM
WC = Type C WDM
0102=1x2
0202=2x2
A=Package A
B=Package B
C=Package C
D=Package D
S=Package S
1=Bare Fiber
2=900µm Jacket
3=3mm Cable
0=SMF-28
0=None
1=FC/APC
2=FC/PC
3=SC/APC
4=SC/PC
5=ST
6=LC
X=Special

 
Package Dimensions:

Package A:
3mm x 54mm stainless steel tube
 
Package B:
3mm x 60mm stainless steel tube       
 
Package C:
8.5mm x 14mm x 98mm case
Package D:
11.6mm x 80mm x 120mm
Package S:
9.2mm x 50.88mm x 88.9mm
 
 

Pigtail Style:
 

Package A:
250um bare fiber
Package B:
250um bare fiber or 900um loose tube     
Package D,S
3mm cable or 900um loose tube

 


PDF£®DownLoad£©
bc-optics (hk) limited copyright © 2006. all right reserved    design by sendnet.inc